Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Woodward Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Woodward AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Woodward Oklahoma Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Woodward OK Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Woodward Crime Index 7085882.44479.3
 
Woodward Violent Crimes 23191.1553.5
Woodward Murders 18.37
Woodward Rapes 649.833.1
Woodward Robberies 433.2205.8
Woodward Aggravated Assaults 1299.7336.5
 
Woodward Property Crimes 6855691.33906.1
Woodward Burglaries 1731437.4813.2
Woodward Larceny/Thefts 4904071.12601.7
Woodward Motor Vehicle Thefts 22182.8501.5
 
Woodward Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Woodward crime collection area population of 12,036.
  • Woodward crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Woodward crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Woodward

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Woodward crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Woodward crime level is worse than national average.

 WOODWARD STATISTICS
 Woodward Population: 11853
 Male Population: 5706
 Female Population: 6147
 Households: 4787
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.43
Woodward Population
Woodward Crime Level:

 MORE OK CRIME STATS
  Oklahoma City
  Tulsa
  Lawton
  Broken Arrow
  Ardmore
  Norman
  Edmond
  Claremore
  Elk City
  Duncan
  Bartlesville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement